Family Medicine Residency Program

Announcements

Allopathic Match Results 2019

  • Samuel Cross, MD
    • Chicago Medical School at Rosalind Franklin University of Medicne and Science
  • Sophia Kunkle, MD
    • Northeast Ohio Medical University
  • Benjamin Metais, MD
    • Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University
  • Kaleigh O'Rourke, MD
    • Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University
  • Dawn Phan, MD
    • Baylor College of Medicine
  • Lauren Sibeck, MD
    • Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University
  • Kayley Swope, MD
    • Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
  • John Michael Taormina, MD
    • University of Pittsburgh, School of Medicine
  • Jonathan Weiss, MD
    • Wayne State University School of Medicine
  • Hannah Zimmerman, MD
    • Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University

Family Medicine Psych Match 2019

  • Gillian Kruszka, MD
    • University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine

Pharmacy Residency Match Results 2019

  • Kristel Chatellier
    • University of Pittsburgh School of Pharmacy
  • Samantha DeMarco
    • Virgina Commonewealth University School of Pharmacy
  • Amisha Mehta
    • Ernest Mario School of Pharmacy at Rutgers
  • Nolan Schmitz
    • University of Kansas School of Pharmacy
  • Cassidy Williams
    • Xavier University of Louisiana College of Pharmacy

Osteopathic Residency Match Results

  • Theresanne DeMartino, DO
    • Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine - Virginia Campus
  • Katelyn Rodgers, DO
    • Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Sarah Stadler, DO
    • Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine

UPMC Primary Care Sports Medicine Fellowship Match Results 2019-2020

  • Valery Bratinov, MD
    • Residency: Emergency Medicine - Wellspan York Hospital
    • Medical School: Geisinger Commonwealth School of Medicine
  • Liz Herrman, DO
    • Residency: Family Medicine- Penn State Health St. Joseph
    • Medical School: Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Mounif Rifkah, MD
    • Residency: Family Medicine - UPMC Shadyside
    • Medical School: Marshall University Joan C. Edwards School of Medicine

Geriatric Fellowship Match Results 2019-2020

  • Kimberly Chou, MD
    • Residency: UPMC St. Margaret Family Medicine Residency Program
    • Medical School: Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center
  • Melissa Coyne, DO
    • Residency: UPMC McKeesport Family Medicine Residency Program
    • Medical School: Drexel University College of Medicine
  • Monica LoBue
    • Residency: Krozer-Keystone Family Medicine Residency Program
    • Medical School: Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University